Success at Zone Athletics

School spirit was alive and well at the Zone Athletics Carnival on Friday 12th June. Our school was well represented by a large number of our talented students who proudly represented our school, competing, supporting and encouraging each other.

A special mention to the 12 years girls, 13 years girls and 17 years boys relay teams who won their event.

Congratulations to our Zone Athletics team. We are very proud of your successes and  more importantly, the dedication and great sportsmanship each of you showed on the day:

12 Years

Brock Cook

Adam Dailly

Nicholas Johnson

Mitchell Lantouris

Jorja Paardekooper

Isabelle Slack-Smith

Marcus ten Brinke

Kye Townsend

Aishlin Walker

Celeste Walker

13 Years

Natalie Baker

Georgia Brownhill

Max Cawsey-Smith

Dylan Delicana

Amelia Duggan

Declan Fallah

Max Fuller

Sophia Claire Gelacio

Joel Hollingdale

Liam Kelly

Riley Moore

Kaewta Nusuwan

Jacob O’Brien

Wesley Piggins

Rachel Purchase

Chelsea Sharpe

Alani Sullivan

Charlotte Whyte

Jacob Wilson

14 Years

Cameron Bennett

Caitlin Clancy

Rhys Dakin

Tegan Dorling Sarah Graham

Mario Jagodic

Ashleigh

Annika Muller

Tyler Murray

Blake Shearsby

Jake Sidney

Holly Scarlett Van Gaalen

Brock Wells

 15 Years

Callum Bridges

Matthew Crawley

Rhianon Doecke

Bridget Fallah

Adam Flintoff

Brianna Garbett

Grace Redmond

Jasmine Scott

Tyler Towns

16 Years

Harris Baker

Bronte Banach

Samara Brownhill

Jesse Elton

Patrick Forshaw

Jessica Garlick

Henry Mitchell

Kye Murrary

Rochelle Redmond

Liam Shearsby

17 Years

Callum Brown

Benjamin Challen

Teri Fragiadakis

Jacob Garthon

Anthony Vasilevski

Adam Zuccala

 

News
Upcoming Events

July 2019

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • Parent Teacher Night Yrs8,9&10
  • Work Experience Year 10
  • Music 12 MUSIC Task 4:TASK 4B 1 ELECTIVE Year 12
  • English Advanced 11ADV Task 3:Module A: Multimodal 11
2
  • Work Experience Year 10
  • Mathematics Extension 1 Task 3:Investigation Task Year 11
  • Physics Task 3:Depth Study Year 12
  • Personal Development, Health & Physical Education Task 1:Core Dance and Interview 11
  • Year 9 Forensics Cemetery Site Study
  • Debating
  • Years 9/10 Debating
3
  • Work Experience Year 10
  • English Extension 1 12 Task 3:Critical Response with Related Text Year 12
4
  • Work Experience Year 10
  • Mathematics Advanced Task 3:Investigation Task Year 11
  • Mathematics Standard Task 3:Investigation Task Year 11
  • English Advanced 12 Task 4: Module B: Critical Response and Discursive Writing Year 12
  • English Standard 12 Task 4:Module B: Extended Response and Discursive Writing Year 12
  • Personal Development Health and Physical Education Task 2:Critical Analysis Year 12
5
  • Work Experience Year 10
  • UOW Engineering Day Camp
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
  • Dance Task 3: Interview, Logbook and Dance 11
  • Students start term 3 7-12
  • Sutherland North PS Athletics Carnival
24
25
  • Modern History 11 Modern History 1 Task 3:Historical Investigation-Research and Essay Year 11
  • Modern History 11 Modern History 2 Task 3:Historical Investigation-Research and Essay Year 11
  • English 9G Task 6:Wide Reading 9
  • English 9Y Task 6:Wide Reading 9
  • English 9E Task 6:Wide Reading 9
  • English 9A Task 6:Wide Reading 9
26
  • English 9M Task 6:Wide Reading 9
27
28
29
30
  • Economic Activity @Taronga Zoo 12
31
  • Kareela PS Athletics Carnival @Sylvania Athletics Track Yr 10 PASS

-