Success at Regional Swimming

We were extremely proud of our swimmers who represented our school at the  Regional Swimming Carnival on Wednesday 18th March at Homebush.

Congratulations to the following students on your fine efforts at theRegional Swimming Carnival:

12 years Girls Relay team: Amelia Holland, Jorja Paardekooper, Aishlin Walker, Olivia Lovell

13yrs girls relay team: Alani sullivan, Lauren Wyatt, Genevieve Reiprich, Naomiu Gaddes

16 yrs girls relay team: Samara Brownhill, Jessica Garlick, Rachel Gaddes, Bridget Fallah

All age boys relay team: Marcus ten Brinke, Kalani ryan, Blake Shearsby, Jack davis, Cody Gaddes, Ben Challen

 

Cody Gaddes , Rachel Gaddes and Alani Sullivan proceeded to the state swimming carnival at the Olympic Swimming Centre.

 

News
Upcoming Events

August 2019

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
  • Science Task 4:Practical Task 7
  • Brainstorm - The Hurting Game Yrs 7/8
6
  • Regional Athletics Carnival Yrs 7-12
  • Subject Selection Evening Yrs 8-10
  • Visual Arts 12VA Task 2:Resolution of a Body of Work 12
  • 2019 Sydney East Regional Athletics
7
  • Regional Athletics Carnival Yrs 7-12
8
  • Design and Technology 11DAT Task 3:Storage Device Project and Folio 11
  • Innovate Year 9 Food Technology 9
  • Technology 7TEA.4, 7TEA.5, 7TEA.7 Task 1:Digital Citizenship Moodle Quiz 7
  • Technology 8TEA.2, 8TEA.3 Task 1:Digital Citizenship Moodle Quiz 8
  • Music 9MUSIC Task 5:4a: Performing Year 9
9
  • Geography Geography 1 Task 3:Senior Geography Project 11
  • Geography Geography 2 Task 3:Senior Geography Project 11
  • Design and Technology 12DAT Task 4:Report 12
  • Computing 10TTP Task 3:Student Choice Project 2 10
  • Technology 7TEA.6 Task 1:Digital Citizenship Moodle Quiz 7
  • Technology 8TEA.1 Task 1:Digital Citizenship Moodle Quiz 8
10
11
12
  • Yr 12 Trial Examinations Year 12
  • Personal Development Health and Physical Education Task 3:Trial HSC Year 12
  • Society and Culture Task 3:Research Task- Personal and Social Identity Year 11
13
  • Yr 12 Trial Examinations Year 12
  • Vaccinations Yrs 7&10
  • P&C Meeting P&C
14
  • Yr 12 Trial Examinations Year 12
  • IPT Accelerants Trial HSC Exam Study Day
  • Lord of the Flies - Drama (CANCELLED)
15
  • Yr 12 Trial Examinations Year 12
  • Biology Task 3:Practical Skills Task Year 11
  • IPT Trial HSC 10
16
  • Yr 12 Trial Examinations Year 12
  • Personal Development Health and Physical Education 11PDH 1 Task 3:Essay Year 11
  • Personal Development Health and Physical Education 11PDH 2 Task 3:Essay Year 11
  • Science Task 4:Human Body Research Task 8
17
18
19
  • Yr 12 Trial Examinations Year 12
20
  • Yr 12 Trial Examinations Year 12
  • Visual Arts 8ART4 Task 3:CRITICAL & HISTORICAL STUDY Year 8
21
  • Yr 12 Trial Examinations Year 12
  • ABC Studio Sydney Tour - 9MTV
22
  • Yr 12 Trial Examinations Year 12
  • Computing 9MTV Task 4:Industry Quiz 9
  • Young Womens Leadership Seminar
23
  • Yr 12 Trial Examinations Year 12
  • Business Studies 11 Business Studies 1 Task 3:Business Plan Year 11
  • Business Studies 11 Business Studies 2 Task 3:Business Plan Year 11
24
25
26
  • Music 10 MUSIC Task 5:COMPOSITION 10
27
  • Head Start: Session 1 Yr 7 2020
  • Technology 8TEA.3 Task 2:Movie Making Moodle Quiz 8
  • Science Task 4:Natural Hazards Research Task 9
  • Forensic Archaeology 10FOR Task 4:Test- Source Work and Essay Azaria Chamberlain 10
28
  • Technology 8TEA.1, 8TEA.2 Task 2:Movie Making Moodle Quiz 8
  • Ice Skating Excursion Yr7 & 9PASS
29
  • Computing 11 ITMM Task 4:Group Project Stage 2 11
  • Computing 9TTP Task 4:Group Project Stage 2 9
  • Technology 7TEA.5, 7TEA.6 Task 2:Movie Making Moodle Quiz 7
  • Community and Family Studies 11CAFS Task 3:Families and Communities Task 11
30
  • Legal Studies Task 3:Case Study-Law in Practice Year 11
  • Chemistry Task 3:Depth Study 11
  • Technology 7TEA.4, 7TEA.7 Task 2:Movie Making Moodle Quiz 7
31
  • Instrumental Music Day (Hall Booking)
  • Shine 2 - Instrumental Music Day

-