Our Prefects 2020

Congratulations to our new prefect body, captains and vice captains who were successful at being democratically elected as student leaders for 2020. They have each contributed to their school in various ways but more so, bring to the leadership team who they are as nice and wonderful individuals. They represent a positive culture in our school that sees our kids celebrate diversity, promote acceptance and more importantly, look to take care of each other. They are a wonderful group of young leaders, very excited to undertake their new leadership role.

Ellen Marsh (School Captain)                              Rhys Thomsen (School Captain)

Reanna Fitzgerald (School Vice-Captain)           Sean Record (School Vice-Captain)

Angelique Dumas                                                  Ronan Potts

Ethan Lawson                                                        Laila Ross

Melissa Maccarone                                               Jasmine Soeradi

Lofina Nauman                                                      Charlotte Whyte​

Jorja Paardekooper

2020 Prefects

 

 

 

 

 

News
Upcoming Events

October 2019

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
  • Science Task 5:Research Task 7
  • Students start term 4 7-12
15
  • Exploring Early Childhood 9EEC Task 5:Class Yearly Test 9
16
  • Schools Spectacular - Drama Ensemble
17
  • Schools Spectacular Rehearsals @Genea Netball Centre, Sydney Olympic Park
18
  • English 8G Task 6:Wide Reading 8
  • English 8Y Task 6:Wide Reading 8
  • English 8M Task 6:Wide Reading 8
  • English 8E Task 6:Wide Reading 8
  • English 8A Task 6:Wide Reading 8
19
20
21
22
  • Forensic Archaeology Task 5:Exam- When Justice is not served 10
23
  • Science Task 5:Research Task 10
  • Physical Activity and Sport Studies 10PAS2 Task 3:Movement and Composition task 10
24
  • Science Task 5:Electricity Skills Task 8
  • Exploring Early Childhood 9EEC Task 3:Nursery Equipment Design Part B 9
  • Technology 7TEA.5, 7TEA.7 Task 3:Codotics Moodle Quiz 7
  • Technology 8TEA.1 Task 3:Codotics Moodle Quiz 8
  • Technology 8TEA.2, 8TEA.3 Task 3:Codotics Moodle Quiz 8
25
  • U-Turn the Wheel Year 11
  • Physical Activity and Sport Studies 10PAS2 Task 3:Movement and Composition task 10
  • Industrial Technology - Timber 9ITW Task 4:My Design Practical Project & Portfolio 9
  • Industrial Technology - Timber 10ITW Task 4:My Space Practical Project & Portfolio 10
  • Industrial Technology - Metal 10ITM Task 4:Practical Project & Portfolio 10
  • Technology 7TEA.4, 7TEA.6 Task 3:Codotics Moodle Quiz 7
26
27
28
  • HSC Examinations 12
  • Schools Spectacular Rehearsals @Qudos Bank Arena, Sydney Olympic Park
  • Schools Spectacular - Drama Ensemble
  • Year 7 Gala Day 7, 9 PASS
29
  • HSC Examinations 12
  • Music 9MUSIC Task 4:4B: PERFORMING Year 9
30
  • Fangirls - Belvoir Street Theatre Excursion
  • Physical Activity and Sport Studies 10PAS2 Task 3:Practical task 9
  • HSC Examinations 12
31
  • HSC Examinations 12
  • 9 Forensics Maritime Museum Excursion
  • Year 8 VALID Test

-