Successes at Zone Cross Country

The sun shone brightly for our School’s Cross Country  on Wednesday 11th May. Many  students competed in the carnival fighting for a place to compete at the Zone. The Zone Cross Country was held on Monday 16th May and it was pleasing to see high participation and fantastic display of school spirit,  competitive running with plenty of smiles on the faces of our runners .

Thank you to our PDHPE staff Mrs Noble Mr Fallah, Mr Wilson for supporting our runners.

Zone Cross CountryZone Cross CountryZone Cross Country

Zone Cross CountryZone Cross CountryZone Cross Country

Congratulations to our Zone Cross Country team who did us proud:

12 years girls  Taharna Liston, Hayley Williams, Lily Jones,

12 years boys Harrison Tse, Savir Chauhan,

13 years girls Aishlin Walker, Celeste Walker, Trinity Bukalan, Daisy Van Gaalen,
Naomi Gaddes, Charlotte Jones, Amelia Holland, Jorja Paardekooper, JennaSimmons

13 years boys Adam Dailly, Jack Kokles, Mitchell Lantouris, Erik Mendon, James Napier,
Sam Harper, Lucas McLaren,

14 yrs girls Genevieve Reiprich, Erin Elliott, Sophia Claire Kuhnert, Nicola Toon, Niaz Zonoozi, Charlotte Whyte

14 yrs boys Joel Hollingdale, Riley Moore, Dylan, Liam Hoffmann, Max Cawsey-Smith,
Liam Kelly

15 yrs girls Caitlin Clancy, Ashleigh Mason, Chelsea Sharpe

15 yrs boys Jake Mendon, Mitchell Davies, Jack Sutton,

16 yrs girls Bridget Fallah, Emily Lenz

16  yrs boys Tyler Towns, Matthew Crawley

17 yrs boys Cody Gaddes, Kye Murray, Mathew Simpson, Jackson Gordon, Sujal Sapkota, Sulav Sapkota, Connor Douglas

18 yrs girls Yvette Farley

18 yrs boys Benjamin Challen

Special Congratulations and best of luck to our to our Regional team :

13 yrs boys Adam Dailly

14 yrs girls Genevieve Reiprich

14 yrs boys Joel Hollingdale

15 yrs girls Caitlin Clancy

16 yrs girls Emily Lenz /Bridget Fallah

17 yrs boys Jackson Gordon/ Sujal Sapkota/ Sujan Sapkota/ Patrick Forshaw/ Kye Murray/ Cody Gaddes/ Matthew Simpson

18 yrs boys Ben Challen

18 yrs girls Yvette Farley

 

News
Upcoming Events

August 2019

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
  • Science Task 4:Practical Task 7
  • Brainstorm - The Hurting Game Yrs 7/8
6
  • Regional Athletics Carnival Yrs 7-12
  • Subject Selection Evening Yrs 8-10
  • Visual Arts 12VA Task 2:Resolution of a Body of Work 12
  • 2019 Sydney East Regional Athletics
7
  • Regional Athletics Carnival Yrs 7-12
8
  • Design and Technology 11DAT Task 3:Storage Device Project and Folio 11
  • Innovate Year 9 Food Technology 9
  • Technology 7TEA.4, 7TEA.5, 7TEA.7 Task 1:Digital Citizenship Moodle Quiz 7
  • Technology 8TEA.2, 8TEA.3 Task 1:Digital Citizenship Moodle Quiz 8
  • Music 9MUSIC Task 5:4a: Performing Year 9
9
  • Geography Geography 1 Task 3:Senior Geography Project 11
  • Geography Geography 2 Task 3:Senior Geography Project 11
  • Design and Technology 12DAT Task 4:Report 12
  • Computing 10TTP Task 3:Student Choice Project 2 10
  • Technology 7TEA.6 Task 1:Digital Citizenship Moodle Quiz 7
  • Technology 8TEA.1 Task 1:Digital Citizenship Moodle Quiz 8
10
11
12
  • Yr 12 Trial Examinations Year 12
  • Personal Development Health and Physical Education Task 3:Trial HSC Year 12
  • Society and Culture Task 3:Research Task- Personal and Social Identity Year 11
13
  • Yr 12 Trial Examinations Year 12
  • Vaccinations Yrs 7&10
  • P&C Meeting P&C
14
  • Yr 12 Trial Examinations Year 12
  • IPT Accelerants Trial HSC Exam Study Day
  • Lord of the Flies - Drama (CANCELLED)
15
  • Yr 12 Trial Examinations Year 12
  • Biology Task 3:Practical Skills Task Year 11
  • IPT Trial HSC 10
16
  • Yr 12 Trial Examinations Year 12
  • Personal Development Health and Physical Education 11PDH 1 Task 3:Essay Year 11
  • Personal Development Health and Physical Education 11PDH 2 Task 3:Essay Year 11
  • Science Task 4:Human Body Research Task 8
17
18
19
  • Yr 12 Trial Examinations Year 12
20
  • Yr 12 Trial Examinations Year 12
  • Visual Arts 8ART4 Task 3:CRITICAL & HISTORICAL STUDY Year 8
21
  • Yr 12 Trial Examinations Year 12
  • ABC Studio Sydney Tour - 9MTV
22
  • Yr 12 Trial Examinations Year 12
  • Computing 9MTV Task 4:Industry Quiz 9
  • Young Womens Leadership Seminar
23
  • Yr 12 Trial Examinations Year 12
  • Business Studies 11 Business Studies 1 Task 3:Business Plan Year 11
  • Business Studies 11 Business Studies 2 Task 3:Business Plan Year 11
24
25
26
  • Music 10 MUSIC Task 5:COMPOSITION 10
27
  • Head Start: Session 1 Yr 7 2020
  • Technology 8TEA.3 Task 2:Movie Making Moodle Quiz 8
  • Science Task 4:Natural Hazards Research Task 9
  • Forensic Archaeology 10FOR Task 4:Test- Source Work and Essay Azaria Chamberlain 10
28
  • Technology 8TEA.1, 8TEA.2 Task 2:Movie Making Moodle Quiz 8
  • Ice Skating Excursion Yr7 & 9PASS
29
  • Computing 11 ITMM Task 4:Group Project Stage 2 11
  • Computing 9TTP Task 4:Group Project Stage 2 9
  • Technology 7TEA.5, 7TEA.6 Task 2:Movie Making Moodle Quiz 7
  • Community and Family Studies 11CAFS Task 3:Families and Communities Task 11
30
  • Legal Studies Task 3:Case Study-Law in Practice Year 11
  • Chemistry Task 3:Depth Study 11
  • Technology 7TEA.4, 7TEA.7 Task 2:Movie Making Moodle Quiz 7
31
  • Instrumental Music Day (Hall Booking)
  • Shine 2 - Instrumental Music Day

-