School Calendar

All the latest events to keep you up to date with what’s happening around the school.
February

March 2021

April
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
SU
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Construction and Landscaping Year 12 Task 1:Research Task

Construction and Landscaping Year 12 Task 1:Research Task
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Ancient History Year 11 Task 1:Source Analysis Writing Task

Ancient History Year 11 Task 1:Source Analysis Writing Task
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

History Year 9G, M, E, A Task 1:Research and Writing Task

History Year 9G, M, E, A Task 1:Research and Writing Task
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

History Year 9Y Task 1:Research and Writing Task

History Year 9Y Task 1:Research and Writing Task
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

11.00am-2.10pm – 7-12 Girls – Open Girls Touch Knockout

11.00am-2.10pm – 7-12 Girls – Open Girls Touch Knockout
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Period 2 – 7-12 Boys – Boys Touch Football Knockout

Period 2 – 7-12 Boys – Boys Touch Football Knockout
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
9

P&C Meeting

P&C Meeting
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Mathematics Year 7Y, A Task 1:Class Test

Mathematics Year 7Y, A Task 1:Class Test
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Mathematics Year 7G, M, E Task 1:Class Test

Mathematics Year 7G, M, E Task 1:Class Test
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Mathematics Year 8E Task 1:Class Test

Mathematics Year 8E Task 1:Class Test
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Mathematics Year 8G, Y Task 1:Class Test

Mathematics Year 8G, Y Task 1:Class Test
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Mathematics Year 8M, A Task 1:Class Test

Mathematics Year 8M, A Task 1:Class Test
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

All Day – Yr 8/9 Girls – 15 yrs & under Netball Knockout

All Day – Yr 8/9 Girls – 15 yrs & under Netball Knockout
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
10

Year 7 Camp

Year 7 Camp
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Mathematics Year 9 Task 1:Class Test

Mathematics Year 9 Task 1:Class Test
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

All Day – Yrs 11 & 12 ART – Building a Body of Work – Workshop

All Day – Yrs 11 & 12 ART – Building a Body of Work – Workshop
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Food Technology Year 11 Task 1:Food Availability Task and Practical

Food Technology Year 11 Task 1:Food Availability Task and Practical
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
11

Year 7 Camp

Year 7 Camp
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Physics Year 11 Task 1:Skills Task

Physics Year 11 Task 1:Skills Task
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Music 1 Year 11 Task 1:Performance and Musicology/Viva Voce

Music 1 Year 11 Task 1:Performance and Musicology/Viva Voce
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

All Day – Yrs 10,11,12 – White Card Course

All Day – Yrs 10,11,12 – White Card Course
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
12

Geography Year 8A, M Task 1:Research and In class Writing Task

Geography Year 8A, M Task 1:Research and In class Writing Task
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Geography Year 8G Task 1:Research and In class Writing Task

Geography Year 8G Task 1:Research and In class Writing Task
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Community and Family Studies Year 12 Task 2:Groups in Context

Community and Family Studies Year 12 Task 2:Groups in Context
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Food Technology Year 10 Task 1:Hello Eats

Food Technology Year 10 Task 1:Hello Eats
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Geography Year 8Y & E Task 1:Research and In class Writing Task

Geography Year 8Y & E Task 1:Research and In class Writing Task
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Community and Family Studies Year 11 Task 1:Resource Management

Community and Family Studies Year 11 Task 1:Resource Management
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
13
14
15

Music Year 10 Task 1:Performance 1

Music Year 10 Task 1:Performance 1
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Technology Year 8TEB Task 1:Fantastic Food

Technology Year 8TEB Task 1:Fantastic Food
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
16

Drama Year 12 Task 1:Hand in Essay and Performance

Drama Year 12 Task 1:Hand in Essay and Performance
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Task 1:Critical and Historical Study

Task 1:Critical and Historical Study
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Construction and Landscaping Year 11 Task 1:Research Task

Construction and Landscaping Year 11 Task 1:Research Task
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Personal Development, Health & Physical Education Year 7A Task 1:Who Am I

Personal Development, Health & Physical Education Year 7A Task 1:Who Am I
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

All Day – Yrs 7-12 – Sydney East Swimming Carnival

All Day – Yrs 7-12 – Sydney East Swimming Carnival
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
17

Athletics Carnival

Athletics Carnival
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
18

Information Software and Technology Year 10 Task 1:Skills Quiz & Folio

Information Software and Technology Year 10 Task 1:Skills Quiz & Folio
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Hospitality Year 11 Task 1:Cluster A

Hospitality Year 11 Task 1:Cluster A
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Geography Year 11 :Fieldwork & Research Task

Geography Year 11 :Fieldwork & Research Task
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Child Studies Year 9 Task 1:Family Focus Movie Analysis

Child Studies Year 9 Task 1:Family Focus Movie Analysis
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Industrial Technology – Multimedia Year 9 Task 1:Skills Folio and Quiz

Industrial Technology – Multimedia Year 9 Task 1:Skills Folio and Quiz
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Personal Development, Health & Physical Education Year 7E Task 1:Who Am I

Personal Development, Health & Physical Education Year 7E Task 1:Who Am I
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
19

Commerce Year 10Com 1 Task 1:Research and Multimedia Task

Commerce Year 10Com 1 Task 1:Research and Multimedia Task
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Personal Development, Health & Physical Education Year 7Y Task 1:Who Am I

Personal Development, Health & Physical Education Year 7Y Task 1:Who Am I
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Commerce Year 10Com 2 Task 1:Research and Multimedia Task

Commerce Year 10Com 2 Task 1:Research and Multimedia Task
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Personal Development, Health & Physical Education Year 7G Task 1:Who Am I

Personal Development, Health & Physical Education Year 7G Task 1:Who Am I
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Science Year 8 Task 1:Plant Research Task

Science Year 8 Task 1:Plant Research Task
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Mathematics Extension 1 Year 11 Task 1:Open Book in Class Test

Mathematics Extension 1 Year 11 Task 1:Open Book in Class Test
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Personal Development, Health & Physical Education Year 11PDHPE1 Task 1:Better Health for Individuals

Personal Development, Health & Physical Education Year 11PDHPE1 Task 1:Better Health for Individuals
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Personal Development, Health & Physical Education Year 11PDHPE2 Task 1:Better Health for Individuals

Personal Development, Health & Physical Education Year 11PDHPE2 Task 1:Better Health for Individuals
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Creative Writing Year 9 Task 1:Creating Settings

Creative Writing Year 9 Task 1:Creating Settings
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Personal Development, Health & Physical Education Year 9M Task 1:Positive Relationships

Personal Development, Health & Physical Education Year 9M Task 1:Positive Relationships
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Personal Development, Health & Physical Education Year 9Y Task 1:Positive Relationships

Personal Development, Health & Physical Education Year 9Y Task 1:Positive Relationships
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Personal Development, Health & Physical Education Year 9G, E, A Task 1:Positive Relationships

Personal Development, Health & Physical Education Year 9G, E, A Task 1:Positive Relationships
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
20
21
22

Design and Technology Year 10 Task 1:Design Processes Portfolio and Product

Design and Technology Year 10 Task 1:Design Processes Portfolio and Product
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Society and Culture Year 11 Task 1:Media Analysis

Society and Culture Year 11 Task 1:Media Analysis
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Investigating Science Year 11 Task 1:Skills Task

Investigating Science Year 11 Task 1:Skills Task
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Technology Year 7TEB Task 1:Grow and Thrive

Technology Year 7TEB Task 1:Grow and Thrive
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
23

Half Yearly Exams

Half Yearly Exams
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Physical Activity and Sport Studies Year 9PASS.2 Task 1:Body Systems and Energy for Physical Activity

Physical Activity and Sport Studies Year 9PASS.2 Task 1:Body Systems and Energy for Physical Activity
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Geography Year 10G & A Task 2:Skills Test

Geography Year 10G & A Task 2:Skills Test
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Music Year 9 Task 1:Performance 1

Music Year 9 Task 1:Performance 1
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Geography Year 10Y & M Task 2:Skills Test

Geography Year 10Y & M Task 2:Skills Test
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Geography Year 10E Task 2:Skills Test

Geography Year 10E Task 2:Skills Test
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Visual Arts Year 8ART2 Task 1:Critical and Historical Study

Visual Arts Year 8ART2 Task 1:Critical and Historical Study
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Visual Arts Year 8ART4 Task 1:Critical and Historical Study

Visual Arts Year 8ART4 Task 1:Critical and Historical Study
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Mathematics Advanced Year 11 Task 1:Open Book in Class Test

Mathematics Advanced Year 11 Task 1:Open Book in Class Test
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Mathematics Standard Year 11 Task 1:Open Book in Class Test

Mathematics Standard Year 11 Task 1:Open Book in Class Test
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Economics Year 11 Task 1:Essay and Presentation

Economics Year 11 Task 1:Essay and Presentation
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Music Year 8MUSM Task 2:Performance 1

Music Year 8MUSM Task 2:Performance 1
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
24

Year 12 Half Yearly Exams

Year 12 Half Yearly Exams
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Year 10A Task 1:U Turn the Wheel

Year 10A Task 1:U Turn the Wheel
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

10E, G Task 1:U Turn the Wheel

10E, G Task 1:U Turn the Wheel
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Year 10Y Task 1:U Turn the Wheel

Year 10Y Task 1:U Turn the Wheel
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Visual Arts Year 11 Task 1:Developing a Contemporary Practice – Submitted documented forms

Visual Arts Year 11 Task 1:Developing a Contemporary Practice – Submitted documented forms
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Music Year 8MUSA Task 2:Performance 1

Music Year 8MUSA Task 2:Performance 1
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Music Year 8MUSE Task 2:Performance 1

Music Year 8MUSE Task 2:Performance 1
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Legal Studies Year 11 Task 1:The Legal System

Legal Studies Year 11 Task 1:The Legal System
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
25

Year 12 Half Yearly Exams

Year 12 Half Yearly Exams
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Commerce Year Task 1:Group Multimedia Presentation

Commerce Year Task 1:Group Multimedia Presentation
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Forensic Archaeology Year 10FOR1 Task 1:Skills Test

Forensic Archaeology Year 10FOR1 Task 1:Skills Test
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Commerce Year Task 1:Group Multimedia Presentation

Commerce Year Task 1:Group Multimedia Presentation
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Forensic Archaeology Year 10FOR2 Task 1:Skills Test

Forensic Archaeology Year 10FOR2 Task 1:Skills Test
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Forensic Archaeology Year 9FOR1 Task 1:Skills Test

Forensic Archaeology Year 9FOR1 Task 1:Skills Test
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Visual Arts Year 10 Task 1:Critical and Historical Study

Visual Arts Year 10 Task 1:Critical and Historical Study
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Forensic Archaeology Year 9FOR2 Task 1:Skills Test

Forensic Archaeology Year 9FOR2 Task 1:Skills Test
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Science Year 7M Task 1:Starting Science Practical Test

Science Year 7M Task 1:Starting Science Practical Test
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Visual Arts Year 9 Task 1:Critical and Historical Study

Visual Arts Year 9 Task 1:Critical and Historical Study
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Science Year 7A, E Task 1:Starting Science Practical Test

Science Year 7A, E Task 1:Starting Science Practical Test
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Visual Arts Year 7ART1 Task 1:Critical and Historical Study

Visual Arts Year 7ART1 Task 1:Critical and Historical Study
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
26

Year 12 Half Yearly Exams

Year 12 Half Yearly Exams
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Computing Year 7TEA6 Task 2:Design Project – Stage 1

Computing Year 7TEA6 Task 2:Design Project – Stage 1
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

All Day – 11BIO1/11BIO2 – Biology Depth Study

All Day – 11BIO1/11BIO2 – Biology Depth Study
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Computing Year 7TEA4 Task 2:Design Project – Stage 1

Computing Year 7TEA4 Task 2:Design Project – Stage 1
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Geography Year 8A & M Task 2:Skills Test

Geography Year 8A & M Task 2:Skills Test
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Year 8Y,A Task 1:Wealth in Health

Year 8Y,A Task 1:Wealth in Health
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Geography Year 8Y & E Task 2:Skills Test

Geography Year 8Y & E Task 2:Skills Test
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Year 8G Task 1:Wealth in Health

Year 8G Task 1:Wealth in Health
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Geography Year 8G Task 2:Skills Test

Geography Year 8G Task 2:Skills Test
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Child Studies Year 10 Task 1:Create a Toy

Child Studies Year 10 Task 1:Create a Toy
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Year 10M Task 1:U Turn the Wheel

Year 10M Task 1:U Turn the Wheel
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

History Year 9G, Y Task 2:Skills Test

History Year 9G, Y Task 2:Skills Test
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
27
28
29

Year 12 Half Yearly Exams

Year 12 Half Yearly Exams
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Computing Year 7TEA5 Task 2:Design Project – Stage 1

Computing Year 7TEA5 Task 2:Design Project – Stage 1
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Languages Year 7M Task 2:Travel Journal

Languages Year 7M Task 2:Travel Journal
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Visual Arts Year 7ART4 Task 1:Critical and Historical Study

Visual Arts Year 7ART4 Task 1:Critical and Historical Study
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Computing Year 8TEA3 Task 2:Game Design Project – Stage 1

Computing Year 8TEA3 Task 2:Game Design Project – Stage 1
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Visual Arts Year 7ART7 Task 1:Critical and Historical Study

Visual Arts Year 7ART7 Task 1:Critical and Historical Study
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Computing Year 8TEA1 Task 2:Game Design Project – Stage 1

Computing Year 8TEA1 Task 2:Game Design Project – Stage 1
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Design and Technology Year 11 Task 1:Project Proposal; Management; Working Drawings & Scale Model

Design and Technology Year 11 Task 1:Project Proposal; Management; Working Drawings & Scale Model
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Computing Year 8TEA2 Task 2:Game Design Project – Stage 1

Computing Year 8TEA2 Task 2:Game Design Project – Stage 1
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Visual Arts Year 8ART7 Task 1:Critical and Historical Study

Visual Arts Year 8ART7 Task 1:Critical and Historical Study
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Visual Arts Year 8ART1 Task 1:Critical and Historical Study

Visual Arts Year 8ART1 Task 1:Critical and Historical Study
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Visual Arts Year 8ART5 Task 1:Critical and Historical Study

Visual Arts Year 8ART5 Task 1:Critical and Historical Study
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
30

Year 12 Half Yearly Exams

Year 12 Half Yearly Exams
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Year 8E Task 1:Wealth in Health

Year 8E Task 1:Wealth in Health
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Languages Year 8G Task 2:Postcard from Abroad

Languages Year 8G Task 2:Postcard from Abroad
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Languages Year 8Y Task 2:Postcard from Abroad

Languages Year 8Y Task 2:Postcard from Abroad
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

English Year 10 Task 2:Speaking Task

English Year 10 Task 2:Speaking Task
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Visual Arts Year 8ART6 Task 1:Critical and Historical Study

Visual Arts Year 8ART6 Task 1:Critical and Historical Study
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Music Year 7G Task 2:Performance 1

Music Year 7G Task 2:Performance 1
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Business Studies Year 11BUS1 Task 1:Nature of Business

Business Studies Year 11BUS1 Task 1:Nature of Business
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Business Studies Year 11BUS2 Task 1:Nature of Business

Business Studies Year 11BUS2 Task 1:Nature of Business
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Sport, Lifestyle and Recreation Year 11SLR Task 1:Planning an Expedition

Sport, Lifestyle and Recreation Year 11SLR Task 1:Planning an Expedition
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Dance Year 9 Task 1:Modern Dance Project and Exercises

Dance Year 9 Task 1:Modern Dance Project and Exercises
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Visual Arts Year 7ART6 Task 1:Critical and Historical Study

Visual Arts Year 7ART6 Task 1:Critical and Historical Study
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
31

Year 12 Half Yearly Exams

Year 12 Half Yearly Exams
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Year 7 Showcase

Year 7 Showcase
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

English Year 8 Task 2:Speaking Task

English Year 8 Task 2:Speaking Task
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Engineering in Technology Year 10 Task 2:Engineering Report

Engineering in Technology Year 10 Task 2:Engineering Report
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

History Year 7G, A, M Task 2:Skills Test

History Year 7G, A, M Task 2:Skills Test
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

History Year 7Y & E Task 2:Skills Test

History Year 7Y & E Task 2:Skills Test
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Engineering in Technology Year 9 Task 2:Engineering Report

Engineering in Technology Year 9 Task 2:Engineering Report
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Visual Arts Year 7ART2 Task 1:Critical and Historical Study

Visual Arts Year 7ART2 Task 1:Critical and Historical Study
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
1
2
3
4
Monday March 8
Construction and Landscaping Year 12 Task 1:Research Task
Ancient History Year 11 Task 1:Source Analysis Writing Task
History Year 9G, M, E, A Task 1:Research and Writing Task
History Year 9Y Task 1:Research and Writing Task
11.00am-2.10pm – 7-12 Girls – Open Girls Touch Knockout
Period 2 – 7-12 Boys – Boys Touch Football Knockout
Tuesday March 9
P&C Meeting
Mathematics Year 7Y, A Task 1:Class Test
Mathematics Year 7G, M, E Task 1:Class Test
Mathematics Year 8E Task 1:Class Test
Mathematics Year 8G, Y Task 1:Class Test
Mathematics Year 8M, A Task 1:Class Test
All Day – Yr 8/9 Girls – 15 yrs & under Netball Knockout
Wednesday March 10
Year 7 Camp
Mathematics Year 9 Task 1:Class Test
All Day – Yrs 11 & 12 ART – Building a Body of Work – Workshop
Food Technology Year 11 Task 1:Food Availability Task and Practical
Thursday March 11
Year 7 Camp
Physics Year 11 Task 1:Skills Task
Music 1 Year 11 Task 1:Performance and Musicology/Viva Voce
No event found!
Load More
inspire_iconCreated with Sketch.

INSPIRE.

Innovative learning spaces that empower students to work collaboratively, creatively and critically.

learn_iconCreated with Sketch.

LEARN.

Integrated technology, developing all students as confident learners through an engaging curriculum.

succeed_iconCreated with Sketch.

SUCCEED.

Engaging all students in positive growth and individualised success in all areas of school life.