Athletics Carnival

Congratulations to all students who participated so enthusiastically in our School Athletics Carnival this year. Despite the very hot conditions at Barden Ridge Athletics Field, many students competed in multiple events. A number of students performed their personal best in  many events and staff were impressed by the level of enthusiasm and team spirit displayed by all competitors.

For students who put in outstanding performances and gained places in events they will be representing our school  at the Sutherland Zone Athletics Carnival. this will be held on Friday 15th June, 2018 at Sylvania Athletics Track. Please see the attached list of results.

2018 Athletics Carnival Results

Special Congratulations to our 2018 Athletics Age Champions:

Girls Boys
12 Years Jazmin Rae Thomas Waldock
13 Years Charlotte Liddell Jeremiah Brand
14 Years Natasha Brabant & Aman Gai Jarrod Lantouris
15 Years Aishlin Walker Noah Dakin
16 Years Genevieve Reiprich Max Fuller & Jed Basille
17 Years Rebecca Lisser Tyler Towns

 

   athletics carnival image 3 athletics carnival image 4

 

 

 

News
Upcoming Events

August 2019

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
  • Science Task 4:Practical Task 7
  • Brainstorm - The Hurting Game Yrs 7/8
6
  • Regional Athletics Carnival Yrs 7-12
  • Subject Selection Evening Yrs 8-10
  • Visual Arts 12VA Task 2:Resolution of a Body of Work 12
  • 2019 Sydney East Regional Athletics
7
  • Regional Athletics Carnival Yrs 7-12
8
  • Design and Technology 11DAT Task 3:Storage Device Project and Folio 11
  • Innovate Year 9 Food Technology 9
  • Technology 7TEA.4, 7TEA.5, 7TEA.7 Task 1:Digital Citizenship Moodle Quiz 7
  • Technology 8TEA.2, 8TEA.3 Task 1:Digital Citizenship Moodle Quiz 8
  • Music 9MUSIC Task 5:4a: Performing Year 9
9
  • Geography Geography 1 Task 3:Senior Geography Project 11
  • Geography Geography 2 Task 3:Senior Geography Project 11
  • Design and Technology 12DAT Task 4:Report 12
  • Computing 10TTP Task 3:Student Choice Project 2 10
  • Technology 7TEA.6 Task 1:Digital Citizenship Moodle Quiz 7
  • Technology 8TEA.1 Task 1:Digital Citizenship Moodle Quiz 8
10
11
12
  • Yr 12 Trial Examinations Year 12
  • Personal Development Health and Physical Education Task 3:Trial HSC Year 12
  • Society and Culture Task 3:Research Task- Personal and Social Identity Year 11
13
  • Yr 12 Trial Examinations Year 12
  • Vaccinations Yrs 7&10
  • P&C Meeting P&C
14
  • Yr 12 Trial Examinations Year 12
  • IPT Accelerants Trial HSC Exam Study Day
  • Lord of the Flies - Drama (CANCELLED)
15
  • Yr 12 Trial Examinations Year 12
  • Biology Task 3:Practical Skills Task Year 11
  • IPT Trial HSC 10
16
  • Yr 12 Trial Examinations Year 12
  • Personal Development Health and Physical Education 11PDH 1 Task 3:Essay Year 11
  • Personal Development Health and Physical Education 11PDH 2 Task 3:Essay Year 11
  • Science Task 4:Human Body Research Task 8
17
18
19
  • Yr 12 Trial Examinations Year 12
20
  • Yr 12 Trial Examinations Year 12
  • Visual Arts 8ART4 Task 3:CRITICAL & HISTORICAL STUDY Year 8
21
  • Yr 12 Trial Examinations Year 12
  • ABC Studio Sydney Tour - 9MTV
22
  • Yr 12 Trial Examinations Year 12
  • Computing 9MTV Task 4:Industry Quiz 9
  • Young Womens Leadership Seminar
23
  • Yr 12 Trial Examinations Year 12
  • Business Studies 11 Business Studies 1 Task 3:Business Plan Year 11
  • Business Studies 11 Business Studies 2 Task 3:Business Plan Year 11
24
25
26
  • Music 10 MUSIC Task 5:COMPOSITION 10
27
  • Head Start: Session 1 Yr 7 2020
  • Technology 8TEA.3 Task 2:Movie Making Moodle Quiz 8
  • Science Task 4:Natural Hazards Research Task 9
  • Forensic Archaeology 10FOR Task 4:Test- Source Work and Essay Azaria Chamberlain 10
28
  • Technology 8TEA.1, 8TEA.2 Task 2:Movie Making Moodle Quiz 8
  • Ice Skating Excursion Yr7 & 9PASS
29
  • Computing 11 ITMM Task 4:Group Project Stage 2 11
  • Computing 9TTP Task 4:Group Project Stage 2 9
  • Technology 7TEA.5, 7TEA.6 Task 2:Movie Making Moodle Quiz 7
  • Community and Family Studies 11CAFS Task 3:Families and Communities Task 11
30
  • Legal Studies Task 3:Case Study-Law in Practice Year 11
  • Chemistry Task 3:Depth Study 11
  • Technology 7TEA.4, 7TEA.7 Task 2:Movie Making Moodle Quiz 7
31
  • Instrumental Music Day (Hall Booking)
  • Shine 2 - Instrumental Music Day

-