Success at Zone Athletics

School spirit was alive and well at the Zone Athletics Carnival on Friday 12th June. Our school was well represented by a large number of our talented students who proudly represented our school, competing, supporting and encouraging each other.

A special mention to the 12 years girls, 13 years girls and 17 years boys relay teams who won their event.

Congratulations to our Zone Athletics team. We are very proud of your successes and  more importantly, the dedication and great sportsmanship each of you showed on the day:

12 Years

Brock Cook

Adam Dailly

Nicholas Johnson

Mitchell Lantouris

Jorja Paardekooper

Isabelle Slack-Smith

Marcus ten Brinke

Kye Townsend

Aishlin Walker

Celeste Walker

13 Years

Natalie Baker

Georgia Brownhill

Max Cawsey-Smith

Dylan Delicana

Amelia Duggan

Declan Fallah

Max Fuller

Sophia Claire Gelacio

Joel Hollingdale

Liam Kelly

Riley Moore

Kaewta Nusuwan

Jacob O’Brien

Wesley Piggins

Rachel Purchase

Chelsea Sharpe

Alani Sullivan

Charlotte Whyte

Jacob Wilson

14 Years

Cameron Bennett

Caitlin Clancy

Rhys Dakin

Tegan Dorling Sarah Graham

Mario Jagodic

Ashleigh

Annika Muller

Tyler Murray

Blake Shearsby

Jake Sidney

Holly Scarlett Van Gaalen

Brock Wells

 15 Years

Callum Bridges

Matthew Crawley

Rhianon Doecke

Bridget Fallah

Adam Flintoff

Brianna Garbett

Grace Redmond

Jasmine Scott

Tyler Towns

16 Years

Harris Baker

Bronte Banach

Samara Brownhill

Jesse Elton

Patrick Forshaw

Jessica Garlick

Henry Mitchell

Kye Murrary

Rochelle Redmond

Liam Shearsby

17 Years

Callum Brown

Benjamin Challen

Teri Fragiadakis

Jacob Garthon

Anthony Vasilevski

Adam Zuccala

 

News
Upcoming Events

April 2017

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • Europe 2017 Students
2
  • Europe 2017 Students
3
  • Europe 2017 Students
  • Half Yearly Exams Year 12
  • Half Yearly Exams Year 12
4
  • Europe 2017 Students
  • Half Yearly Exams Year 12
  • CHS Swimming - SOPAC (Homebush)
  • Half Yearly Exams Year 12
  • CHS Swimming - SOPAC (Homebush)
  • Dance Task 2: Practical Examination Year 9
  • Design and Technology - 12DAT1 Task 1: Case Study of an Innovation Year 12
5
  • Europe 2017 Students
  • Half Yearly Exams Year 12
  • Half Yearly Exams Year 12
  • Personal Training and Coaching Task 2: Analysis with Performance Year 12
6
  • Europe 2017 Students
  • Half Yearly Exams Year 12
  • Geography 10E/10M Task 1:Geographical Issues Assignment Year 10
  • Half Yearly Exams Year 12
  • School ANZAC Service
  • Industrial Technology - Timber - 9ITW1 Task 1: A Renewable Resource - Research Task Year 9
  • Industrial Technology - Timber - 9ITW2 Task 1: A Renewable Resource - Research Task Year 9
7
  • Europe 2017 Students
  • Half Yearly Exams Year 12
  • School ANZAC Service
  • Half Yearly Exams Year 12
8
  • Europe 2017 Students
9
  • Europe 2017 Students
10
  • Europe 2017 Students
11
  • Europe 2017 Students
12
  • Europe 2017 Students
13
  • Europe 2017 Students
14
  • Europe 2017 Students
15
  • Europe 2017 Students
16
  • Europe 2017 Students
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
  • School Development Day
  • School Development Day
25
  • ANZAC Day Public Holiday
  • ANZAC Day Public Holiday
26
  • Half Yearly Exams Year 11
  • 9ART.1 Visual Arts Task 2:Critical/History Study
  • Half Yearly Exams Year 11
  • PDHPE Task 1: Half Yearly Examination Year 11
  • Community and Family Studies Task 2: Parenting and Caring Task Year 12
  • Dance Task 1: Anatomy Examination Year 11
27
  • Half Yearly Exams Year 11
  • Half Yearly Exams Year 11
28
  • Half Yearly Exams Year 11
  • Taronga Park Zoo Excursion Year 7
  • Half Yearly Exams Year 11
  • Waterfront Workout Fieldwork Pyrmont Year 10
29
30
Moodle Login
Please enter your Moodle credentials below:
-