Regional Swim Team

We are extremely proud of our swimmers who represented our school at the Regional Swimming Carnival on Monday 13th March at Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre, Homebush. Special mention for the outstanding efforts of our Will Rule who broke five Sydney East records. Will was the regional age champion and will head off to the state carnival.

 

Congratulations to the following students on your fine efforts at the Regional Carnival:

Crystal Poutney (12yrs girls): 200m freestyle, 100m breastroke, 200m freestyle relay

Jessica Hewett (12yrs girls): 200m freestyle relay

Janice Minshull (12yrs girls): 200m freestyle relay

Eliza Tyte (12 yrs girls): 200m freestyle relay

Will Rule (12yrs boys): 200m freestyle, 100m breastroke, 100m freestyle, 50m freestyle, 100m backstroke, 100m butterfly

 

Michell Poutney (15 yrs boys): 200m freestyle, 100m breaststoke

Caitlin Clancy (16 yrs girls): 200m freestyle relay

Naomi Gaddes (16 yrs girls): 200m freestyle relay

Genevieve Reiprich (16 yrs girls): 200m freestyle relay

Lauren Wyatt (16 yrs girls): 200m freestyle relay

 

Samara Brownhill (17-19 yrs girls): 200m freestyle relay

Bridget Fallah (17-19 yrs girls): 200m freestyle relay

Anna-Grace Simpson (17-19 yrs girls): 200m freestyle relay

Holly Van Gaalen (17-19 yrs girls): 200m freestyle relay

Henry Mitchell (17-19 yrs boys): 200m freestyle relay

Blake Shearsby (17-19 yrs boys): 200m freestyle relay

Liam Shearsby (17-19 yrs boys): 200m freestyle relay

Jack Woolmer (17-19 yrs boys): 200m freestyle relay

Regional Swimming Regional Swimming Regional Swimming Regional Swimming

 

News
Upcoming Events

July 2017

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
  • PDM Task 1:Critical/Historical Study Year 10
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
  • IDT - Task 5 - Cluster G Year 12
15
16
17
  • School Development Day
  • School Development Day
18
  • Students start Term 3
  • Students start Term 3
  • Dance Task 3: Dance, Interview and Log Book Year 11
  • History Extension Task 1 - History Project Year 12
19
  • Elevate Young Leaders Forum
20
  • UOW Early Admission Presentation Year 12
21
  • CHS Athletics - Eastern Creek
  • CHS Athletics - Eastern Creek
  • Community and Family Studies Task 4: Groups in Context task Year 12
  • Biology - Task 2 - Research Task Year 11
  • ITM Task 4 - Major Project - Stage 2 Year 12
22
23
  • Snow Trip 2017
24
  • Ski Trip
  • Ski Trip
  • Snow Trip 2017
25
  • Digital Thumbprint Yrs 7&9
  • Ski Trip
  • Digital Thumbprint Cyber Presentation Years 7 & 9
  • Ski Trip
  • Snow Trip 2017
  • Kareela Primary School Athletics Yr 9/10 PASS
  • History Miranda RSL Excursion Year 10
26
  • Ski Trip
  • Ski Trip
  • Snow Trip 2017
27
  • Mathematics Competition Students
  • English Standard Task 4 Module A:Viewing/Representing Year 12
  • English Advanced Task 4 Module C:Viewing and Representing Year 12
  • Sutherland Public School - Infants Sports Day Yr 10 PASS
28
  • English Extension 1 Task 2 Analytical Year 11
  • Construction and Landscaping Task 3: Enterprise Project Plan Year 12
29
30
31
  • PDHPE 10y Task 4: Investigation and Careers Task Year 10
  • Design and Technology - 12DAT1 Task 4: Major Design Project Year 12
Moodle Login
Please enter your Moodle credentials below:
-