Regional Swim Team

We are extremely proud of our swimmers who represented our school at the Regional Swimming Carnival on Monday 13th March at Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre, Homebush. Special mention for the outstanding efforts of our Will Rule who broke five Sydney East records. Will was the regional age champion and will head off to the state carnival.

 

Congratulations to the following students on your fine efforts at the Regional Carnival:

Crystal Poutney (12yrs girls): 200m freestyle, 100m breastroke, 200m freestyle relay

Jessica Hewett (12yrs girls): 200m freestyle relay

Janice Minshull (12yrs girls): 200m freestyle relay

Eliza Tyte (12 yrs girls): 200m freestyle relay

Will Rule (12yrs boys): 200m freestyle, 100m breastroke, 100m freestyle, 50m freestyle, 100m backstroke, 100m butterfly

 

Michell Poutney (15 yrs boys): 200m freestyle, 100m breaststoke

Caitlin Clancy (16 yrs girls): 200m freestyle relay

Naomi Gaddes (16 yrs girls): 200m freestyle relay

Genevieve Reiprich (16 yrs girls): 200m freestyle relay

Lauren Wyatt (16 yrs girls): 200m freestyle relay

 

Samara Brownhill (17-19 yrs girls): 200m freestyle relay

Bridget Fallah (17-19 yrs girls): 200m freestyle relay

Anna-Grace Simpson (17-19 yrs girls): 200m freestyle relay

Holly Van Gaalen (17-19 yrs girls): 200m freestyle relay

Henry Mitchell (17-19 yrs boys): 200m freestyle relay

Blake Shearsby (17-19 yrs boys): 200m freestyle relay

Liam Shearsby (17-19 yrs boys): 200m freestyle relay

Jack Woolmer (17-19 yrs boys): 200m freestyle relay

Regional Swimming Regional Swimming Regional Swimming Regional Swimming

 

News
Upcoming Events

December 2017

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • Hospitality VET Work Placement Year 11
  • Software Design and Development Task 1: RAD Project Year 11
  • History Extension Task 1: Project Proposal Year 11
2
3
4
  • Performing Arts Assembly
  • English Advanced Task 1: Area of Study: Speech Year 11
  • English Standard Task 1: Area of Study: Speech Year 11
  • Society and Culture Task 1: PIP Proposal Year 11
  • HSC 2018 PIP Day - Society and Culture
5
  • Personal Development, Health and Physical Education Task 1: Research and written report Year 11
  • Physics Task 1: Projectile Motion Assessment Year 11
  • Community and Family Studies Task 1: Independent Research Project Part 3 Year 11
  • Yr 7 2018 Orientation-Peer Leading Year 9
6
  • PASS Camp to Bonnie Vale Year 10
  • Ancient History Task 1: Source Analysis Task Year 11
  • Visual Arts Task 1: Development of BOW Year 11
  • Peer Leader Training Year 9
  • Digital Media Team to National Park
7
  • Dance Task 7: Composition Task Year 9
  • Year 10PASS Camp to Bonnie Vale
  • Drama: Performance and Written Task 1: In class performance and essay Year 11
8
  • Mathematics Extension 2 Task 1: In Class Test Year 11
  • Year 10PASS Camp to Bonnie Vale
  • Economics Task 1: Global Economy Research Year 11
9
10
11
  • Year Presentation Assemblies
12
  • Annual Presentation
13
  • Formal at Kareela Gof Club Year 10
  • Jamberoo Excursion Year 7
14
  • HSC results released
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Moodle Login
Please enter your Moodle credentials below:
-