Successes at Zone Cross Country

The sun shone brightly for our School’s Cross Country  on Wednesday 11th May. Many  students competed in the carnival fighting for a place to compete at the Zone. The Zone Cross Country was held on Monday 16th May and it was pleasing to see high participation and fantastic display of school spirit,  competitive running with plenty of smiles on the faces of our runners .

Thank you to our PDHPE staff Mrs Noble Mr Fallah, Mr Wilson for supporting our runners.

Zone Cross CountryZone Cross CountryZone Cross Country

Zone Cross CountryZone Cross CountryZone Cross Country

Congratulations to our Zone Cross Country team who did us proud:

12 years girls  Taharna Liston, Hayley Williams, Lily Jones,

12 years boys Harrison Tse, Savir Chauhan,

13 years girls Aishlin Walker, Celeste Walker, Trinity Bukalan, Daisy Van Gaalen,
Naomi Gaddes, Charlotte Jones, Amelia Holland, Jorja Paardekooper, JennaSimmons

13 years boys Adam Dailly, Jack Kokles, Mitchell Lantouris, Erik Mendon, James Napier,
Sam Harper, Lucas McLaren,

14 yrs girls Genevieve Reiprich, Erin Elliott, Sophia Claire Kuhnert, Nicola Toon, Niaz Zonoozi, Charlotte Whyte

14 yrs boys Joel Hollingdale, Riley Moore, Dylan, Liam Hoffmann, Max Cawsey-Smith,
Liam Kelly

15 yrs girls Caitlin Clancy, Ashleigh Mason, Chelsea Sharpe

15 yrs boys Jake Mendon, Mitchell Davies, Jack Sutton,

16 yrs girls Bridget Fallah, Emily Lenz

16  yrs boys Tyler Towns, Matthew Crawley

17 yrs boys Cody Gaddes, Kye Murray, Mathew Simpson, Jackson Gordon, Sujal Sapkota, Sulav Sapkota, Connor Douglas

18 yrs girls Yvette Farley

18 yrs boys Benjamin Challen

Special Congratulations and best of luck to our to our Regional team :

13 yrs boys Adam Dailly

14 yrs girls Genevieve Reiprich

14 yrs boys Joel Hollingdale

15 yrs girls Caitlin Clancy

16 yrs girls Emily Lenz /Bridget Fallah

17 yrs boys Jackson Gordon/ Sujal Sapkota/ Sujan Sapkota/ Patrick Forshaw/ Kye Murray/ Cody Gaddes/ Matthew Simpson

18 yrs boys Ben Challen

18 yrs girls Yvette Farley

 

News
Upcoming Events

August 2017

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • Year 8,10 Subject Selection Evening
  • Year 8,10 Subject Selection Evening
  • PDHPE 10m Task 4: Investigation and Careers Task Year 10
  • PDHPE 10g Task 4: Investigation and Careers Task Year 10
  • NCSS Coding Challenge Year 8
  • NCSS Coding Challenge Year 9
  • NCSS Coding Challenge Year 10
  • ICAS English Competition Year 9
  • ICAS English Competition Year 10
  • Ancient History Task 3 - Research Task - Ancient Societies Year 12
  • Science - Task 4 - Practical Task Year 7
  • Science - Task 4 - Practical Task Year 7
  • Science - Task 4 - Practical Task Year 7
2
  • Create 2017
  • Geography Task 3 - Senior Geography Project Year 11
  • Physics - Task 1 - Motion Assessment Year 11
  • Iceskating Yrs 7 & 9 PASS
  • Sydney East Regional Athletics Carnival 2017 Students
3
  • Science - Task 5 - Research Task Year 8
  • Science - Task 5 - Research Task Year 8
  • Science - Task 5 - Research Task Year 8
  • Workshops Year 10
  • Sydney East Regional Athletics Carnival 2017 Students
4
  • Workshops Year 10
  • 12ART.1 Visual Arts - Task 6:Trial HSC - Resolution of BOW Year 12
  • Visual Arts - Task 3:Development of a Body of Work Year 11
5
6
7
  • Trial Exams Year 12
  • Year 8,9 online Subject Selection
  • Trial Exams Year 12
  • Year 8,9 online Subject Selection
  • Construction and Landscaping Task 5: Exam Year 12
  • PDHPE 10e Task 4: Investigation and Careers Task Year 10
  • Community and Family Studies Task 5: Written Examination Year 12
  • PDHPE Task 4: Trial Examination Year 12
  • Visual Arts - Task 5:Historical/Critical Study Year 8
  • Student Well Being Day (CANCELLED) Year 11
8
  • Trial Exams Year 12
  • P&C Meeting
  • Trial Exams Year 12
  • IST Task 4 - Class Test Year 10
  • P&C Meeting Parents
9
  • Trial Exams Year 12
  • Subject Selection Interviews Year 10
  • Trial Exams Year 12
  • Subject Selection Interviews Year 10
  • First Aid Course Year 11
  • Indigenous Storytelling 7G/7E
  • Indigenous Storytelling 7M/7Y/7A
10
  • Trial Exams Year 12
  • Trial Exams Year 12
  • Economics Task 3 Research Report - Operation of Markets Year 11
  • CBA Start Smart Workshops
  • Zone Debating Year 9
11
  • Trial Exams Year 12
  • Trial Exams Year 12
  • PDHPE Task 3: Essay Year 11
  • Community and Family Studies Task 3: Communities Year 11
  • AIME Outreach Program (Yrs 9, 10, 11 & 12)
  • PASS 10 pass2 Task 4: Investigation Task Year 10
  • PASS 10pass1 Task 4: Investigation Task Year 10
  • 40 hour famine Fundraising BBQ SLA
12
13
14
  • Trial Exams Year 12
  • Trial Exams Year 12
  • Beijing Dongcheng Junior High School Visit
  • Visual Arts - Task 4:Body of Work-Shell Studies Year 7
  • Visual Arts - Task 4:Critical/Historical Study Year 9
  • Academic and HSC Focus Workshops Year 11
15
  • Trial Exams Year 12
  • Trial Exams Year 12
  • Beijing Dongcheng Junior High School Visit
  • Visual Arts - Task 5:Critical/Historical Study Year 10
  • IPT Accelerants Trial HSC Examination Study Day Year 10
16
  • Trial Exams Year 12
  • Trial Exams Year 12
  • Beijing Dongcheng Junior High School Visit
  • PASS 1&2 - Task 4 - Practical Task Year 9
17
  • Trial Exams Year 12
  • Trial Exams Year 12
  • Science - Task 4 - Natural Hazards Task Year 9
  • Beijing Dongcheng Junior High School Visit
18
  • Trial Exams Year 12
  • Trial Exams Year 12
  • Legal Studies Task 3 - Research Project - Law in Practice Year 11
  • Forensic Archaeology Task 4 - Azaria Chamberlain - Source Study Year 10
  • Forensic Archaeology Task 4 - Azaria Chamberlain - Source Study Year 10
  • Beijing Dongcheng Junior High School Visit
19
20
21
  • PDHPE 10g Task 5: Movement and Composition Task Year 10
  • PDHPE 7a Task 5: Movement Composition Year 7
  • PDHPE 7m Task 5: Movement Composition Year 7
  • Dance Production all day rehearsal
  • Visual Arts - Task 5:Historical and Critical Study Year 7
22
  • Mathematics Task 3: Class Test Year 10
  • PDHPE 9a Task 5: Movement and Composition Task Year 9
  • PDHPE 9y Task 5: Movement and Composition Task Year 9
  • PDHPE 10m Task 5: Movement and Composition Task Year 10
  • PDHPE 8g Task 5: Practical Assessment Year 8
  • Food Technology-11FT1 Task 4: Design Work Year 11
  • Dance Task 6: HSC Trial Written Examination Year 12
23
  • PDHPE 8e Task 5: Practical Assessment Year 8
  • PDHPE 7e Task 4: Research Task Year 7
  • PDHPE 7g Task 5: Movement Composition Year 7
  • PDHPE 7y Task 4: Research Task Year 7
  • PDHPE 9g Task 5: Movement and Composition Task Year 9
  • Food Technology-11FT2 Task 4: Design Work Year 11
  • Geography G - Task 1 - Research Assignment Year 8
  • Geography Y - Task 1 - Research Assignment Year 8
  • 2017 Sutherland Shire Oz Tag Championships
24
  • Mathematics Task 3: Class Test (8E) Year 8
  • Mathematics Task 3: Class Test (8G/8Y/8M) Year 8
  • English Standard Task 4: Module B:Listening Year 11
  • English Advanced Task 4 Module A: Viewing Year 11
  • PDHPE 8y Task 5: Practical Assessment Year 8
  • PDHPE 7m Task 4: Research Task Year 7
  • PDHPE 7a Task 4: Research Task Year 7
  • PDHPE 7y Task 5: Movement Composition Year 7
  • PDHPE 10y Task 5: Movement and Composition Task Year 10
  • Shine Vocal Performance
  • Canberra Mountain Biking excursion
25
  • PDHPE 8g Task 4: First Aid Assignment Year 8
  • ITM Task 4 - Group Project Stage 2 Year 11
  • Canberra Mountain Biking excursion
26
27
28
  • PDHPE 8m Task 5: Practical Assessment Year 8
  • PASS 9pass1 Task 4: Practical Task Year 9
  • PDHPE 8e Task 4: First Aid Assignment Year 8
  • PDHPE 7e Task 5: Movement Composition Year 7
  • Design and Technology - 11DAT1 Task 4: Completed Year 11 Design Project & Folio Year 11
  • Ancient History - Task 3 - Case Study - Source Analysis Year 11
  • Business Studies Task 3 Bus 1. Business Plan Year 11
  • Business Studies Task 3 Bus 2. Business Plan Year 11
  • PASS1 - Task 4 - Theory Task Year 9
  • History G & Y - Task 1 - Research Assignment Year 9
29
  • Head Start to High School
  • Mathematics Task 3 Class Test 7Y Year 7
  • Mathematics Task 3 Class Test 7E Year 7
  • Mathematics Task 3 Class Test 7G Year 7
  • Mathematics Task 3 Class Test 7M/7A Year 7
  • Head Start to High School
  • PDHPE 9e Task 4: Research Task Year 9
  • PDHPE 9a Task 4: Research Task Year 9
  • Science - Task 4 - Chemistry Skills Task Year 10
  • French Feast 2017
30
  • PDHPE 8y Task 4: First Aid Assignment Year 8
  • PDHPE 9m Task 5: Movement and Composition Task Year 9
  • PDHPE 10e Task 5: Movement and Composition Task Year 10
  • Food Technology- 9FT2 Task 3: Food in Australia Research Task Year 9
  • Food Technology-9FT3 Task 3: Food in Australia Research Task Year 9
  • Food Technology - 9FT1 Task 3: Food in Australia Research Task Year 9
  • PASS 2 -Task 4: Theory Task Year 9
  • Geography G & Y - Task 2 - Class task (Skills) Year 10
31
  • Valid Test Year 10
  • Valid Test Year 10
  • PDHPE 9e Task 5: Movement and Composition Task Year 9
  • PDHPE 9g Task 4: Research Task Year 9
  • PDHPE 9y Task 4: Research Task Year 9
  • Drama Task 4: Monologue Year 11
  • Visual Arts - Task 4:In class Essay Year 11
  • English Task 4: Creative Writing 7G Year 7
  • English Task 4: Creative Writing 7Y & 7E Year 7
  • English Task 4: Creative Writing 7Y and 7E
  • Commerce $20 Boss Market Day Year 9
Moodle Login
Please enter your Moodle credentials below:
-