2017 Prefects

Congratulations to our newly elected Prefects who have been voted in by their peers and staff as our school leaders for 2017. This is a wonderful group of young leaders, very excited to undertake their new leadership role and keen to get started.

Mikayla Timewell (Captain)           Liam Shearsby (Captain)

Samara Brownhill (Vice Captain)  Henry Mitchell (Vice Captain)

Bronte Banach                              Gabriella Candia

Jesse Elton                                   Annaliese Evans

Bridget Fallah                               Joshua Graham

Olivia Ward                                   Jack Woolmer

The Prefect Induction will take place at the beginning of the Year 12 Graduation Ceremony on Wednesday 21 September.

2017 Prefects Image

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

News
Upcoming Events

July 2017

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
  • PDM Task 1:Critical/Historical Study Year 10
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
  • IDT - Task 5 - Cluster G Year 12
15
16
17
  • School Development Day
  • School Development Day
18
  • Students start Term 3
  • Students start Term 3
  • Dance Task 3: Dance, Interview and Log Book Year 11
  • History Extension Task 1 - History Project Year 12
19
  • Elevate Young Leaders Forum
20
  • UOW Early Admission Presentation Year 12
21
  • CHS Athletics - Eastern Creek
  • CHS Athletics - Eastern Creek
  • Community and Family Studies Task 4: Groups in Context task Year 12
  • Biology - Task 2 - Research Task Year 11
  • ITM Task 4 - Major Project - Stage 2 Year 12
22
23
  • Snow Trip 2017
24
  • Ski Trip
  • Ski Trip
  • Snow Trip 2017
25
  • Digital Thumbprint Yrs 7&9
  • Ski Trip
  • Digital Thumbprint Cyber Presentation Years 7 & 9
  • Ski Trip
  • Snow Trip 2017
  • Kareela Primary School Athletics Yr 9/10 PASS
  • History Miranda RSL Excursion Year 10
26
  • Ski Trip
  • Ski Trip
  • Snow Trip 2017
27
  • Mathematics Competition Students
  • English Standard Task 4 Module A:Viewing/Representing Year 12
  • English Advanced Task 4 Module C:Viewing and Representing Year 12
  • Sutherland Public School - Infants Sports Day Yr 10 PASS
  • Round 3 Premiers Debating Challenge (CANCELLED) Year 9/10 Debaters
  • NSW Netball Schools Cup (CANCELLED) 15 Years Netball team
28
  • English Extension 1 Task 2 Analytical Year 11
  • Construction and Landscaping Task 3: Enterprise Project Plan Year 12
  • Year 7-8 Debating - Round Three Year 7/8 Debaters
29
30
31
  • PDHPE 10y Task 4: Investigation and Careers Task Year 10
  • Design and Technology - 12DAT1 Task 4: Major Design Project Year 12
Moodle Login
Please enter your Moodle credentials below:
-